Tuesday 11 May 2021

All Day
10/5/2021 08:35 -
14/5/2021 16:15

L6 UCAS Assessment Tests

Venue: Hall, Sykes, Geography Rooms

Examinations, L6

08:35-16:15

11+ Taster Day

Admissions Events

12:15-12:55

Long Jump U4/L5

Venue: Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

12:15-13:00

Swim training U4/L5

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sports

12:20-12:55

Sixth Form Blog L6/U6

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Culture

12:55-13:30

STEM Club L4/4

Venue: Room Q

Co-Curricular, STEM

13:00-13:30

Food Committee

Venue: Microsoft Teams

Houses, Student Voice

13:00-13:45

Consort Choir (Audition only)

Venue: School hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:00-13:45

Hurdles (All years)

Venue: Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

13:00-13:45

Cricket L4/4

Venue: Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:30-17:30

School Council

Venue: Microsoft Teams

Student Voice

16:45-17:15

Ballet Club L4/4s

Venue: Lower Dance studio

Co-Curricular, Dance

16:45-17:25

Textiles Club L4/4s

Venue: EAD 9

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

16:45-17:25

Practice makes perfect - by app

Venue: Music centre

Co-Curricular, Music

16:45-17:25

Drama Club L4/4

Venue: Drama Studio

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

16:45-17:25

Prep Tues 1 Ffyler

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

16:45-17:25

Prep Tues 1 Maddock

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

16:45-17:25

Prep Tues 1 Webbe

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

16:45-17:25

Prep Tues 1 Wilkins

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

16:45-17:25

Prep Tues 1 Wisdome

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

16:45-17:25

Track Athletics (All years)

Venue: Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:45-17:25

Supervised Fitness U5 Tuesday

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:45-18:10

Art Scholars' Animation Workshop U4/L5

Venue: EAD 8

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

16:45-18:10

Art Scholars Ceramics L6

Venue: EAD 4

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

16:45-18:10

Jewellery making- U4

Venue: EAD 10

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

17:30-18:10

Textiles Club U4

Venue: EAD 9

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

17:30-18:10

Prep Tues 2 Ffyler

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

17:30-18:10

Prep Tues 2 Maddock

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

17:30-18:10

Prep Tues 2 Webbe

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

17:30-18:10

Prep Tues 2 Wilkins

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

17:30-18:10

Prep Tues 2 Wisdome

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

17:30-18:10

Rowing seniors L6/U6

Venue: Fitness suite

Co-Curricular, Sports

17:30-18:10

Supervised Fitness U4/L5 Tuesday

Venue: Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

17:30-18:10

Cricket U4/L5

Venue: Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

17:30-18:15

Jazz Technique & Musical Theatre Dance U4/L5

Venue: Dance studio

Co-Curricular, Dance

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.qascalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Queen%20Anne's%20School%20Calendar&ID=3600">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.qascalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Queen%20Anne's%20School%20Calendar&ID=3600