Tuesday 22 January 2019

All Day

11+ ISEB Common Entrance Examination

Admissions Events

All Day
21/1/2019 08:35 -
23/1/2019 16:15

U4 Options Meetings with Mrs McGrenary

Venue: Mrs McGrenary's Office

U4

12:15-12:55

Body conditioning for dance and sport

Venue: Upper dance studio

Co-Curricular, Dance

12:15-12:55

Cross Country Tues

Venue: Sports centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

12:15-12:55

Lacrosse Stick Work U4

Venue: Sports centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

12:15-12:55

U12 & U13 Netball performance club

Venue: Sports centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

12:15-13:30

Swim club Tuesday lunchtime

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sports

12:45-13:30

Chamber Choir

Venue: Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

12:55-13:30

Senior goalie club

Venue: Sports centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:30

Swimming Girls-U13A vs The Abbey School, Reading

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

16:30

Swimming Girls-U15A vs The Abbey School, Reading

Venue: A

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

16:30-17:05

Touch-typing Tues Prep 1

Venue: Geog IT

Co-Curricular, Digital

16:30-17:15

Junior Street Dance Club

Venue: Upper dance studio

Co-Curricular, Dance

16:30-17:20

Paid Activity Tues 1

Venue: school

Co-Curricular, Paid Activity

16:30-17:20

Practice makes perfect Tues

Venue: Music centre

Co-Curricular, Music

16:30-17:20

Supervised Fitness Tues

Venue: Fitness suite

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:30-17:20

Lacrosse Training L5

Venue: Sports centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:30-17:20

Rowing L4 - L5

Venue: Sports centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:30-17:20

Prep Tues 1 Ffyler

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

16:30-17:20

Prep Tues 1 Maddock

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

16:30-17:20

Prep Tues 1 Webbe

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

16:30-17:20

Prep Tues 1 Wilkins

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

16:30-17:20

Prep Tues 1 Wisdome

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

16:30-18:00

Art Scholars’ Animation Workshop

Venue: EAD 8

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

16:30-18:15

Textiles Club Tuesday

Venue: EAD 9

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

16:30-18:15

Cookery U6

Venue: Home Economics

Co-Curricular, Home Economics

16:30-18:15

Animation Club Tues

Venue: EAD 8

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

16:30-18:15

Horse Riding Tues

Venue: Checkendon

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:30-18:30

Outside Activity Tues

Venue: out of school

Co-Curricular, Outside Activity

17:15-17:50

Touch-typing Tues Prep 2

Venue: Geog IT

Co-Curricular, Digital

17:20-18:15

Paid Activity Tues 2

Venue: school

Co-Curricular, Paid Activity

17:20-18:15

Rowing U5 - U6

Venue: Sports centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

17:20-18:15

Lacrosse Training U4

Venue: Sports centre

Co-Curricular, Sports

17:30-18:15

Ballet repertoire club

Venue: Lower dance studio

Co-Curricular, Dance

17:30-18:30

Prep Tues 2 Ffyler

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

17:30-18:30

Prep Tues 2 Maddock

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

17:30-18:30

Prep Tues 2 Webbe

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

17:30-18:30

Prep Tues 2 Wilkins

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

17:30-18:30

Prep Tues 2 Wisdome

Venue: House Prep

Co-Curricular, Prep

18:30-20:00

Lacrosse Tour 2020 Parents Information Evening

Venue: Lecture Theatre

Parents' evening

18:30-20:30

L6 Ballroom Dancing with The Oratory School

Venue: School Hall

L6

19:00-20:00

Knit & Natter Evening

Venue: Wilkins Sit

Co-Curricular, Culture

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.qascalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Queen%20Anne's%20School%20Calendar&ID=3600">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.qascalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Queen%20Anne's%20School%20Calendar&ID=3600